Steve Jobs Biography

Steve Jobs co-founded Apple Computers with Steve Wozniak. Under Jobs’ guidance, the company pioneered a series of revolutionary technologies, including the iPhone and iPad.

QUICK FACTS

NAME
Steve Jobs
OCCUPATION
Inventor
BIRTH DATE
February 24, 1955
DEATH DATE
October 5, 2011
EDUCATION
Homestead High School, Reed College
PLACE OF BIRTH
San Francisco, California
PLACE OF DEATH
Palo Alto, California
AKA
Steven Jobs
FULL NAME
Steven Paul Jobs
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s